Channels
× Select City
×
×
×
News

Vancouver 2010: Day 12

D8d194f40cb13417f79d4d8daee34fdb?s=96&d=mm&r=g
DH Vancouver Staff Feb 23, 2010 4:24 pm


In Luongo we trust! Go Canada Go!

Here’s what is going on today:
Schedule: [source]
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 11
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 11 Switzerland vs Germany
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 11 United States vs China
9:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 11 Canada vs Great Britain
9:30 – Alpine Skiing – Men’s Giant Slalom 1st Run
10:30 – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Ski Cross Qualification
10:30 – Nordic Combined – Team/4×5 km – Competition Round
11:00 – Speed Skating – Men’s 10000 m Medal Event
11:30 – Biathlon – Women’s 4×6 km Relay Medal Event
12:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Qualifications – Game 19 Switzerland vs Belarus
13:00 – Alpine Skiing – Men’s Giant Slalom 2nd Run Medal Event
13:00* – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Ski Cross 1/8 Finals
13:33* – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Ski Cross Quarterfinals
13:52* – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Ski Cross Semifinals
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 12 China vs Canada
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 12 Sweden vs Denmark
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 12 Great Britain vs Norway
14:00 – Curling – Men’s Round Robin Session 12 Switzerland vs France
14:00 – Nordic Combined – Team/4×5 km – 4×5 km Relay Medal Event
14:03* – Freestyle Skiing – Ladies’ Ski Cross Finals Medal Event
16:30 – Figure Skating – Ladies Short Program
16:30 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Qualifications – Game 20 Canada vs Germany
17:00 – Bobsleigh – Women’s Heat 1
18:10* – Bobsleigh – Women’s Heat 2
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 12 Switzerland vs United States
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 12 Canada vs Russian Federation
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 12 Japan vs Denmark
19:00 – Curling – Women’s Round Robin Session 12 Sweden vs Germany
19:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Qualifications – Game 21 Czech Republic vs Latvia
21:00 – Ice Hockey – Men’s Play-offs Qualifications – Game 22 Slovakia vs Norway

Clubs and Parties (check out our guide for our recommendations):
Gossip – Armin Van Buuren (NED)
Fortune Sound Club – Wale
Pop Opera – Jermaine Dupri

Live Sites

LiveCity Yaletown

5:00pm – 6:00pm: Tigerstyle
6:30pm – 7:30pm: Bitterly Divine
8:00pm – 9:00pm: Constantines
9:30pm – 10:45pm: Wintersleep

LiveCity Downtown
8:00pm – 9:00pm: Julie Doiron

FREE EVENTS


D8d194f40cb13417f79d4d8daee34fdb?s=96&d=mm&r=g
DH Vancouver Staff
Daily Hive is the evolution of Vancity Buzz, established in 2008.

© 2018 Buzz Connected Media Inc.